Difference between revisions of "Cheetah1 Camera"
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
[[Cheetah1 Known Issue]]<br/> | [[Cheetah1 Known Issue]]<br/> | ||
[[BIOS Version]]<br/> | [[BIOS Version]]<br/> | ||
| − | + | [[Cheetah1 Series Smart Camera ReleaseNote|Cheetah1 ReleaseNote]]<br/> | |
| − | [[ | ||
| − | Cheetah1 | ||
[[Serial Port]]<br/> | [[Serial Port]]<br/> | ||
| Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |CPU Model|| | + | |CPU Model||Intel® ATOM™ E3845 (named Bay Trail) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |CPU Type||64-bit quad-core x86, support SSE4.2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |CPU Core Clock||1.91GHz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |CPU | + | |CPU L2||2M-byte |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GPU||Support DirectX11, OpenGL3.0, OpenCL1.2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |RAM|| | + | |RAM||4G-byte DDR3L-1333 (soldered on board) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Storage|| | + | |Storage||64G-byte eMMC5.1 flash (soldered on board) for OS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Parameter Memory||64K-byte EEPROM | + | |Parameter Memory||64K-byte EEPROM, formatting disk has no effect on data stored in it |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Encryption||Unique chip ID to prevent unauthorized copying of the program | + | |Look Up Table||One programmable 8-bit LUT in FPGA |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Encryption||Unique chip ID to prevent unauthorized copying of the program but strongly recommend USB dongle way | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Temperature Monitoring||Embedded temperature sensor for internal temperature monitoring | |Temperature Monitoring||Embedded temperature sensor for internal temperature monitoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Watchdog||Hardware watch dog (adjustable from 1 to 256 second) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Serial Port||1 RS232 and 1 isolated RS485 for user, and 1 dedicated RS232 for programmer debugging |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Digital I/O Port||2 programmable digital IO ports(5V-TTL) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Photocoupler Input||1 photocoupler input port |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Photocoupler Output|| | + | |Photocoupler Output||2 photocoupler output ports (100mA/50V) |
|- | |- | ||
|Power Sync||Power sync function, 100 to 260VAC input (dedicated 2-pin connector) | |Power Sync||Power sync function, 100 to 260VAC input (dedicated 2-pin connector) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Iris Control|| | + | |Iris Control||P-Iris control |
|- | |- | ||
|Switchable Polarizer||Eliminate the reflected polarized light from car windshield and number plate to get clear face and number plate pictures | |Switchable Polarizer||Eliminate the reflected polarized light from car windshield and number plate to get clear face and number plate pictures | ||
| Line 63: | Line 67: | ||
|Day-Night Function||Get color pictures at daytime, and monochrome pictures at night by IR flash | |Day-Night Function||Get color pictures at daytime, and monochrome pictures at night by IR flash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |USB Port||1x | + | |USB Port||1x USB3.0 port (host), 1.5A@5V |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Video Port||1x HDMI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Network Port||1x 100M/1000M | + | |Network Port||1x 100M/1000M RJ45 port with Intel® I210 controller |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |SD Slot||1x SDXC slot for user |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Emulator Interface|| | + | |Emulator Interface||Dedicate RS232 for programmer debugging by host PC |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Update | + | |Remote Update||Support Wake on LAN (WoL), remote debugging, program update and power on/off through Ethernet |
|- | |- | ||
|Power Supply||8-40VDC(12VDC +/- 20% recommended) | |Power Supply||8-40VDC(12VDC +/- 20% recommended) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Consumption||10W to 15W |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Operation Condition||- | + | |Operation Condition||-40°C to +80°C, humidity 5%~95% (non-condensing) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Storage Condition||- | + | |Storage Condition||-50°C to +100°C |
|- | |- | ||
|MTBF||350000 hours | |MTBF||350000 hours | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dimensions|| | + | |Dimensions||66.5×72.8×140mm |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Weight||0. | + | |Weight||0.8kg |
|- | |- | ||
|Standards||CE | |Standards||CE | ||
Latest revision as of 03:27, 11 December 2018
Cheetah1 Q&A
Cheetah1 Known Issue
BIOS Version
Cheetah1 ReleaseNote
Serial Port
Applications………………………………………………
• Traffic: ANPR, Speeding, Tolling, Red light
• Machine Vision: Industrial MV with HALCON or OpenCV
• Security: Face recognition, People counting
Features………………………………………………
• Intel® ATOM™ CPU inside (E3845@1.91GHz, quad-core, 64-bit)
• 64-bit OS: Windows 10 IoT Enterprise, Linux (Ubuntu 16.04)
• Global Shutter CCD/CMOS, resolution from 1.6MP to 8.9MP
• HD H.264 1080p@30fps video streaming by hardware encoder
• Support ONVIF, RTSP, TCP/IP, NTP, etc
• Featured API for different applications: ITS, Surveillance, Machine Vision
• Rock-solid system stability, operating temperature from -40°C to +80°C
• Detailed documents and mature SDK for users’ embedded applications
• 3-year warranty
Specifications
| CPU Model | Intel® ATOM™ E3845 (named Bay Trail) |
| CPU Type | 64-bit quad-core x86, support SSE4.2 |
| CPU Core Clock | 1.91GHz |
| CPU L2 | 2M-byte |
| GPU | Support DirectX11, OpenGL3.0, OpenCL1.2 |
| RAM | 4G-byte DDR3L-1333 (soldered on board) |
| Storage | 64G-byte eMMC5.1 flash (soldered on board) for OS |
| Parameter Memory | 64K-byte EEPROM, formatting disk has no effect on data stored in it |
| Look Up Table | One programmable 8-bit LUT in FPGA |
| Encryption | Unique chip ID to prevent unauthorized copying of the program but strongly recommend USB dongle way |
| Temperature Monitoring | Embedded temperature sensor for internal temperature monitoring |
| Watchdog | Hardware watch dog (adjustable from 1 to 256 second) |
| Serial Port | 1 RS232 and 1 isolated RS485 for user, and 1 dedicated RS232 for programmer debugging |
| Digital I/O Port | 2 programmable digital IO ports(5V-TTL) |
| Photocoupler Input | 1 photocoupler input port |
| Photocoupler Output | 2 photocoupler output ports (100mA/50V) |
| Power Sync | Power sync function, 100 to 260VAC input (dedicated 2-pin connector) |
| Iris Control | P-Iris control |
| Switchable Polarizer | Eliminate the reflected polarized light from car windshield and number plate to get clear face and number plate pictures |
| Day-Night Function | Get color pictures at daytime, and monochrome pictures at night by IR flash |
| USB Port | 1x USB3.0 port (host), 1.5A@5V |
| Video Port | 1x HDMI |
| Network Port | 1x 100M/1000M RJ45 port with Intel® I210 controller |
| SD Slot | 1x SDXC slot for user |
| Emulator Interface | Dedicate RS232 for programmer debugging by host PC |
| Remote Update | Support Wake on LAN (WoL), remote debugging, program update and power on/off through Ethernet |
| Power Supply | 8-40VDC(12VDC +/- 20% recommended) |
| Consumption | 10W to 15W |
| Operation Condition | -40°C to +80°C, humidity 5%~95% (non-condensing) |
| Storage Condition | -50°C to +100°C |
| MTBF | 350000 hours |
| Dimensions | 66.5×72.8×140mm |
| Weight | 0.8kg |
| Standards | CE |
Performance
| Model | Type | MP | Sensitivit Ratio |
Max FPS |
Shutter | Sensor Description | Resolution | Lens Mount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RSCT113S | Color | 1.6M | 3.0 | 107 | Global | Sony IMX273 CMOS, 1/3", 3.45um | 1440x1088 | C/CS |
| RSCT113M | Mono | 1.6M | 4.9 | 107 | Global | Sony IMX273 CMOS, 1/3", 3.45um | 1440x1088 | C/CS |
| RSCT123S | Color | 2M | 3.4 | 60 | Rolling | Sony IMX290 CMOS, 1/3", 2.9um | 1920x1080 | C/CS |
| RSCT126A | Color | 2M | 3.7 | 30 | Global | Sharp RJ31N3AD0DT CCD, 1/1.8", 4.4um | 1616x1232 | C/CS |
| RSCT126M | Mono | 2M | 5.5 | 30 | Global | Sharp RJ31N4AD0DT CCD, 1/1.8", 4.4um | 1616x1232 | C/CS |
| RSCT130S | Color | 3.2M | 3.0 | 55.6 | Global | Sony IMX265 CMOS, 1/1.8", 3.45um | 2048x1536 | C |
| RSCT130M | Mono | 3.2M | 4.9 | 55.6 | Global | Sony IMX265 CMOS, 1/1.8", 3.45um | 2048x1536 | C |
| RSCT150S | Color | 5M | 3.0 | 35.7 | Global | Sony IMX264 CMOS, 2/3", 3.45um | 2448x2048 | C |
| RSCT150M | Mono | 5M | 4.9 | 35.7 | Global | Sony IMX264 CMOS, 2/3", 3.45um | 2448x2048 | C |
| RSCT160S | Color | 6.3M | 1.1 | 30 | Rolling | Sony IMX178LQJ CMOS, 1/1.8", 2.4um | 3072x2048 | C/CS |
| RSCT167A | Color | 6M | 4.2 | 30 | Global | Sharp RJ3DT3AF0DT CCD, 1", 4.54um | 2752x2208 | C |
| RSCT185S | Color | 8.2M | 2.7 | 25 | Global | Sharp RJ3DV3AF0DT CCD, 1", 3.88um | 3296x2496 | C |
| RSCT180S | Color | 8.9M | 3.0 | 25 | Global | Sony IMX267 CMOS, 1", 3.45um | 4096x2160 | C |
| RSCT180M | Mono | 8.9M | 4.9 | 32.2 | Global | Sony IMX267 CMOS, 1", 3.45um | 4096x2160 | C |
| RSCT181S | Color | 8.9M | 3.0 | 25 | Global | Sony IMX305 CMOS, 1", 3.45um | 4096x2160 | C |