Difference between revisions of "Treefrog1 Series"
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|LED Number||6 OR 12||6 OR 12||6 | |LED Number||6 OR 12||6 OR 12||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Beam Angle|20 OR 40 degrees optional | + | |Beam Angle||20 OR 40 degrees optional |
|- | |- | ||
|Storage||32G-byte eMMC5.1 flash(soldered onboard) for OS | |Storage||32G-byte eMMC5.1 flash(soldered onboard) for OS | ||
Revision as of 05:51, 27 November 2018
Treefrog1 Series Vision Controller
Treefrog1 Q&A
Applications………………………………………………
• ITS
• Intelligent Security System
Features………………………………………………
• Long-life 6-LED/12-LED flash light for day/night imaging:
- White (6000K) light, IR (850nm) light or far-red (740nm) light optional
• Multiple input power options
• High-reliability PoE Gigabit Ethernet surge protector for lightning protection
• Rugged full metal casing with easy installing design
• IP66 rating (protection against water and dust ingress)
• Wide operation temperate from -40°C to +80°C and fanless design
• 3-year warranty
Specifications
| Part Number | RSTF1x0xWxx | RSTF1x0xNxx | RSTF1x0xKxx |
|---|---|---|---|
| LED Light | White light | IR light | Far-red light |
| Wave Length | 6000K | 850nm | 740nm |
| LED Number | 6 OR 12 | 6 OR 12 | 6 |
| Beam Angle | 20 OR 40 degrees optional | ||
| Storage | 32G-byte eMMC5.1 flash(soldered onboard) for OS | ||
| Network Port | 1x Giga Ethernet port | ||
| USB Port | 1x USB 3.0 Port 1x Internal USB 2.0 | ||
| Serial Port | 1x RS232(TX and RX only) 1x isolated RS485 | ||
| Digital I/O | 4x isolated inputs, 8x isolated outputs, 1x isolated trigger input Support 5V/12V/24VDC voltage | ||
| Watchdog | 1 to 256 second, setup by software | ||
| Illumination Control | Constant current LED drivers(light intensity adjustable): It can drive user's LED board with max output 1.5A/24V | ||
| Status LEDs | 4 dual color LEDs: Power, Network, 2 user configurable | ||
| Display Port | 1x VGA port | ||
| Camera consumption | 8W max | ||
| Power Supply | 20-30VDC(24VDC recommended), 2A max | ||
| Operation Temperature | -40°C to +80°C wild tempeerature | ||
| Construction | DIN-rail mounting, rugged full metal casing, fanless | ||
| Dimensions | 90×110×50mm | ||
| Weight | 350g | ||
| Regulation | CE |